Print this page

Faculty & Staff


Our email addresses have changed to

The old addresses will work for now, but you should use the email addresses listed here.

Building Information

Building Telephone # Fax #
Superintendent's Office 419-532-3534 419-532-2277
High School (Grades 5-12) 419-532-3529 (Attendance 419-532-3543) 419-532-3581
Elementary School (Grades K-4) 419-532-3845 419-532-3541


District Administration

Name Position E-Mail Address
Karl Lammers Superintendent
Cindy Webken Treasurer
Julie Kahle Assistant Treasurer / EMIS
Dean Brinkman High School Principal
Kathleen J. Verhoff Elementary Principal
Adam Huber Athletic Director / JH/HS Mathematics
Jeremy Okuley Director of Technology


High School Faculty & Staff

Name Grade/Subject Area/Position E-Mail Address
Carol Bockrath Athletic Dept. Secretary / Study Hall
Brenda Burgei HS Mathematics
Jeff Clement Guidance Counselor
Kevin Deitering Spanish
Kelly Dube Intervention Specialist
Mary Gerding HS English
Neil Gerding HS Social Studies
Mary Glick HS/Elem Vocal Music
Kaylan Griffith HS English
Beth Grime JH/HS Science
Nancy Grote Attendance Secretary / American Sign Language
Adam Huber JH/HS Mathematics / Athletic Director
Carol Kahle Secretary
Stacy Knueve JH/HS Business / Computers / Yearbook
Dale Liebrecht JH/HS Technology / Engineering
Jacob Litwiller JH/HS Instrumental Music
Alison Luderman Grade 5
Emily Maag JH Reading / Language Arts
Scott Miller JH/HS Social Studies
Steve Myers JH/HS Art
Ken Pothast HS Science
Denise Scherer Media Specialist
Tricia Schoen JH/HS Vocational Agriculture
Robb Schultz JH Science / Social Studies
Roxie Schumacher HS Mathematics
Mary Smith Grade 6
Wendy Stechschulte Grade 5
Melanie Thorbahn HS Intervention Specialist/JH Phys Ed
Blyth Turnwald Grade 6
Darla Warnecke HS Science/Biomedical


Elementary Faculty & Staff

Name Grade/Subject Area/Position E-Mail Address
Julie Amstutz Psychologist
Jeff Clement Guidance Counselor
Deb Eickholt Grade 2
Gina Erhart Paraprofessional
Lori Erhart Grade 3
Lori Fischer Developmentally Handicapped
Mary Glick Music
Darlene Imm Grade 2
Deb Kahle Kindergarten
Nancy Kaufman Kindergarten
Cheryl Koch Grade 1
Jill Laudick Grade 2
Jill Leis Kindergarten
Laurie Lindeman Speech
Jacob Litwiller Band
Michele Niese Grade 4
Jessica Recker Grade 1
Denise Scherer Media Specialist
Linda Schmenk Paraprofessional
Chris Schroeder Elementary Aide
Kelly Siefker Grade 1
Kayla Stechschulte Grade 4
Kristen Stechschulte Physical Education
Adriene Swyers Media Specialist
Marcia Vennekotter Secretary
Blake Walker Grade 3
Jessica Wischmeyer Grade 3



Ken Stechschulte Head of Maintenence
Dan Bellmann Elementary Custodian
Gary Vorst High School Custodian



Sarah Neidert District Cafeteria Manager
Doris Stechschulte Elementary Lead Cook
Jo Buss High School Cook/Cashier  
Carolyn Miller High School Cook  
Amanda Anspach Elementary Cook  
Jean Smith Elementary Cook  
Sue Wehri High School Cook  



Bev Berheide Chris Schroeder
Linda Schmenk Mike Unverferth
Mary Siefker  

Previous page: Middle School Student Council
Next page: Honor Roll